Playing schedule

Updated: 01/09/19

The tournament Referee is Stewart McGowan, assisted by Ken Cadogan and Alison Woods.  SVTTA liaison officer will be Ian McLagan.

PRACTICE TABLES WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM 15.00 HOURS
THE OPENING PRESENTATION WILL BE AT 19.00 HOURS

Veterans Home Nations – Team & Doubles Schedule Tables 1 – 12

Time
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
T6
T7
T8
T9
T10
T11
T12
THU 19.30
50+M
E v S
50+M
I v W
50+M
G v w2
50+W
S v G
50+W
I v E
50+W
W v E2
70+
S2 v E
40+M
S v G
40+M
I v E
40+M
W v S2
40+W
E2 v W
40+W
I v S
FRI 09.00
50+M
S2 v E
50+M
S v I
50+M
G v W
50+W
S v I
50+W
W v G
50+W
E v E2
70+
W2 v E
40+M
S v I
40+M
W v G
40+M
E v S2
40+W
E v E2
40+W
W v I
FRI 11.00
50+M
W2 v S2
50+M
E v I
50+M
W v S
50+W
W v S
50+W
G v E
50+W
E2 v I
70+
E v J
40+M
S v W
40+M
G v E
40+M
I v S2
40+W
S v E
40+W
E2 v I
FRI 13.00
50+M
S2 v S
50+M
W2 v E
50+M
G v I
50+W
E v S
50+W
G v E2
50+W
I v W
70+
G v E
40+M
E v S
40+M
G v S2
40+M
I v W
40+W
W v S
40+W
I v E
FRI 15.00
50+M
S v G
50+M
W v 2
50+M
I v S2
50+W
S v E2
50+W
G v I
50+W
E v W
70+
E v S
40+M
S2 v S
40+M
G v I
40+M
E v W
40+W
S v E2
40+W
E v W
SAT 09.00
50+M
G v E
50+M
S v W2
50+M
W v S2
50+ W
G1
50+ W
G2
50+ W
G3
70+
E v I
40+M
G1
40+M
G2
40+M
G3
40+W
G1
40+W
G2
SAT 11.00
50+M
I v W2
50+M
S2 VG
50+M
E v W



70+
G v S2





SAT 13.30
50+M
G1
50+M
G2
50+M
G3



70+
G4






50+M
Match













Veterans Home Nations – Team & Doubles Schedule Tables 13 – 25



Time
T13
T14
T15
T16
T17
T18
T19
T20
T21
T22
T23
T24
THU 19.30
70+
J v I
70+
W2 v W
60+X
E v S
60+X
E v S
60+X
I v W
60+X
I v W
60+X
J v G
60+X
J v G
75+
E v S
75+
I v W
75+
S2 v G
70+
S v G
FRI 09.00
70+
I v G
70+
W v J
60+X
IoM v E
60+X
IoM v E
60+X
S v I
60+X
S v I
60+X
W v J
60+X
W v J
75+
I2 v E
75+
S v I
75+
W v S2
70+
S v S2
FRI 11.00
70+
I v S
70+
W v G
60+X
G v IoM
60+X
G v IoM
60+X
E v I
60+X
E v I
60+X
W v S
60+X
W v S
75+
G v I2
75+
E v I
75+
W v S
70+
W2 v S2
FRI 13.00
70+
S2 v I
70+
W v S
60+X
S v IoM
60+X
S v IoM
60+X
G v E
60+X
G v E
60+X
J v I
60+X
J v I
75+
S v I2
75+
G v E
75+
S v I
70+
J v W2
FRI 15.00
70+
W2 v G
70+
W v I
60+X
S v J
60+X
S v J
60+X
G v W
60+X
G v W
60+X
I v IoM
60+X
I v IoM
75+
S v S2
75+
G v W
75+
I v I2
70+
J v S2
SAT 0900
70+
S v W2
70+
S2 v W
60+X
J v E
60+X
J v E
60+X
W v IoM
60+X
W v IoM
60+X
S v G
60+X
S v G
75+
S2 v E
75+
S v G
75+
W v I2
70+
G v J
SAT 11.00
70+
I v W2
70+
S v J
60+X
E v W
60+X
E v W
60+X
I v G
60+X
I v G
60+X
IoM v J
60+X
IoM v J
75+
I v G
75+
I2 v S2
75+
E v W
70+
E v W
SAT 13.30
70+
G1
70+
G2
60+M
G1
60+M
G2
60+M
G3
60+M
G4


75+
G1
75+
G2
75+
G3
70+
G3


DOUBLES WILL BE CONTINUOUS UNTIL FINISHED

Veterans Home Nations – Single Schedule Tables 1 – 12

TIME
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
T6
T7
T8
T9
T10
T11
T12
SUN 9.00
40+M
G1 (4)
50+M
G2 (4)
40+M
G3
40+M
G4 (4)
60+
G4
50+M
G9
50+M
G1
40+M
G2
50+M
G3
50+M
G4
50+M
G5
50+M
G6
SUN 10.00


70+
G3

60+M
G5
60+M
G6
60+M
G7
60+M
G8
70+M
G 1
70+M
G2
70+M
G4
70+M
G5
SUN 11,00




50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
50+M
16
SUN 11.20
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
60+M
16
75+M
16
75+M
16
75+M
16
75+M
16
SUN 11.40
40+M
Q/F
40+M
Q/F
40+M
Q/F
40+M
Q/F
50+M
Q/F
50+M
Q/F
50+M
Q/F
50+M
Q/F
75+M
Q/F
75+M
Q/F
75+M
Q/F
75+M
Q/F
SUN 12.00
40+M
S/F
40+M
S/F
50+M
S/F
50+M
S/F
75+M
S/F
75+M
S/F






SUN 12.30
40+M
FINAL

50+M
FINAL

75+M
FINAL







Veterans Home Nations – Single Schedule Tables 13 – 25

TIME
T13
T14
T15
T16
T17
T18
T19
T20
T21
T22
T23
T24
SUN 9.00
50+M
G7
50+M
G8
60+W
G1 (4)
60+W
G2 (4)
40+W
G1 (4)
40+W
G2 (4)
60+M
G1
50+W
G4 (4)
50+W
G3 (4)
50+W
G2
50+W
G1 (4)
60+M
G3
SUN 10.00
75+M
G3
75+M
G4




75+M
G5


75+M
G6
75+M
G7
75+M
G1
SUN 11.00
40+W
Q/F
40+W
Q/F
50+W
Q/F
50+W
Q/F
50+W
Q/F
50+W
Q/F
60+W
S/F
60+W
S/F




SUN 11.20
75+M
16
75+M
16
75+M
16
75+M
16
70+M
PO 1
70+M
PO 2
70+M
Q/F
70+M
Q/F




SUN 11.40
70+M
Q/F
70+M
Q/F
60+W
FINAL
60+M
Q/F
60+M
Q/F
60+M
Q/F
40+W
S/F
40+W
S/F
50+W
S/F
50+W
S/F
60+M
Q/F

SUN 12.00
70+M
S/F
70+M
S/F
60+M
S/F
60+M
S/F








SUN 12.30
70+M
FINAL

60+M
FINAL

40+W
FINAL

50+W
FINAL





Veterans Home Nations - Doubles Draws.

40+ MEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
A WILKINSON / D REEVES E
K OPILA / C ELLIS S
T POFOK / D GIBBONS I
R PYLE / N WRIGHT W
S CRAWFORD / R MARTIN S
K DINGWALL / T LE PAGE S / G
GROUP 3

D STRONG / P WALLACE I
L THOMAS / R OWEN W
D SZYMCZAK / B WRIGHT S

2 QUALIFY -2 PO >>> S / F


40+ WOMEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
S HORSNELL / R RAINTON E
F KINLOCH / C O’NEILL S
? / IIKUKO I
N HERD / J REEKS W
P O’NEILL / G RICHARDSON I
TOP 2 GO FORWARD TO S / F


50+ MEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
R VENNER / J WALSH E
K McLEAN / D SIMPSON S
M FARROW / M EDMUNDS W
G CAMPBELL / G WADDELL S
D LLOYD / J PAINE W
A GILL / C DUNNING G
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
A PILGRIM / A TROTT E
A ROBSON / P McCLOUGHLAN I
A WHITTON / C GREEN S
S EADES / T COLLINS W
P MONTEITH / J MAGNALL S / IoM
S GREEN / M SIMON W
1 QUALIFIER TO S / F


50+ WOMEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
S COLLIER / M REEVES E
M MORAN / J DANIELS S
I McMAHON / S FEBRACHE I / G
J VICKERS / J LAWRENCE E
A NUGENT / G GREEN I
D MORGAN / K CHIVERS G
GROUP 3

J ADAMS / D AUVANCHE E
T DEVANEY / S GIBBONS I
L KEAST / C WRIGHT W

1 QUALIFIES TO FINAL GROUP OF 3


60+WOMEN FINAL
S ADAMSON / M MULHERN S / IoM V S RIDER / S HUGHES E


60+ MEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
P BOWEN / M NEWMAN E
P AIRD / D LUNDIE S
P VIVIAN / R VILE G
P SHAW / B FINN S / I
C BROWN / P DUFFY S
L JONES / B FEBRACHE G
GROUP3
GROUP 4
R GOULDING / P GORDON W
C GERRARD / G HUNTER S
H LEWIS / S CURTIS IoM
G DOMMET / J HOOK W
E ELLIS / M TUPPER J
J KERR / J ANDERSON S
1 QUALIFIES TO THE S / F


70+ OPEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
? / S KOSMOSOWSKY E
H FURBER / C PRICE W
K OPIE / K FALLA G
T CAFFREY / O ADAMSON I
I McLAGAN / C McLEAN S
P HINDS / P ROUTIER J
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
M PICKLES / J STOREY I
G SALTER / I HISLOP S
T NEEDHAM / P COLLINS W
F O’REILLY / A HUGHES I
R MASTERSON / T McFADDEN S
B RUSS / H LEVY W
1 QUALIFIES FOR THE S / F


75+ MEN
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
P RADFORD / B HILL E
J HARRISON / P BRACKEN I
P HOWARTH / M GALLIGHAN S
? / T BATEMAN E
T BARTRAM / W HADDOW W
J CAMPBELL / B STERLING S
GROUP 3

L PERRIS / K PEARE I
D BROMAGE / R THOMAS W
B DAVIDSON / D SINCLAIR S
J FLEMING / M JAMES S / G

I QUALIFIES FROM GROUPS 1 & 2, 2 QUALIFY FROM GROUP 3 TO S / F

Veterans Home Nations - Singles Draws.

40+M
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
ANDREW WILKINSON E
CHARLIE ELLIS S
TIM LE PAGE G
TIBOR POFOK I
DAVID TAIT S
DARYL STRONG I
KRIS OPILA S
GROUP3
GROUP 4
DAVE REEVES E
ROSS MARTIN S
KIETH DINGWALL S
STEWART CRAWFORD S
NEIL WRIGHT W
PHILIP WALLACE I
DARUISZ SZYMCZAK S
2 QUALIFY to Q/F – 6 3rds GO TO CONSOLATION


40+W
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
ROSE RAINTON E
PAULA O’NEILL I
JANE REEKS W


SARAH ORSNELL E
FIONA KINLOCH S
GILLIAN RICHARDSON I
NATASHA HERD W
2 QUALIFY TO S/F - CONSOLATION GP of 3


50+M
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
GERRY CAMPBELL S
DAVE GIBBONS I
ANDY GILL G
ADRIAN PILGRIM E
PAT McCLAUGHLIN I
STEVE GREEN W
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
ANDY TROTT E
PAUL MONTEITH S
DAVID LLOYD W
JIMMY WALSH E
DAVID SIMPSON S
TONY COLLINS W
GROUP 5
GROUP 6
KENNY McLEAN S
MARK SIMON W
COLIN GREEN S
STEVE EADES W
CRAIG DUNNING G
GROUP 7
GROUP 8
GORDON WADDELL S
JOHN PAYNE W
KEVIN MAKEY I
BRIAN WRIGHT S
MARK EDMONDS W
JOHN MAGNALL IoM
GROUP 9

ALAN WHITTON S
MARK FARROW W
ALLEN ROBSON I

2 QUALIFY, 2 X PO >> LAST 16, 8 TO CONSOLATION


50+W
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
LESLEY KEAST W
I McMAHON I
CATHERINE O’NEILL S
JANE VICKERS E
SHARON GIBBONS I
JOY DANIELS S
JANET ADAMS E
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
SUE COLLIER E
GER GREEN I
CHRISTINA WRIGHT W
DEBBIE AUVANCHE E
MICHELE REEVES E
ANNEMARIE NUGENT
MAUREEN MORAN S
DAWN MORGAN G
2 QUALIFY to QF, 7 TO CONSOLATION


60+M
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
MAURICE NEWMAN E
BRIAN FERBRACHE G
MARC LEWIS IoM
JOHN HOOK W
LIONEL JONES G
PAT DUFFY S
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
RAY GOULDING W
PHILIP SHAW I
EUGENE ELLIS J
PETER AIRD S
PETER GORDON W
BRIAN FINN I
GROUP 5
GROUP 6
PETER VIVIAN G
CALLUM GERRARD S
JIM STOREY I
DEREK LUNDIE S
PHIL BOWEN E
STEVE CURTIS IoM
GROUP 7
GROUP 8
PHILIP SMITH E
CHARLIE BROWN S
MARTIN TUPPER J
GARETH DOMMET W
GEOFF HUNTER S
ROBIN VILE G
2 QUALIFY – >>>>>>>LAST 16 ETC – 8 TO CONSOLATION


60+W
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
TERESA DEVANY I
SUSIE HUGHE E
SUE FEBRACHE G
KAY LE FEBVRE J
SANDRA RIDER E
SUE ADAMSON S
KAY CHIVERS G
MAGGIE MULHERN IoM
2 QUALIFY TO S/F – 4 TO CONSOLATION


70+M
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
GEOFF SALTER S
COLIN PRICE W
PETER HINDS J
TOMMY McFADDEN S
FRANK O’REILLY I
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
MARTIN PICKLES I
ALEX HUGHES S
HAROLD FURBER W
OLIVER ADAMSON I
IAN McLAGAN S
KEITH OPIE G
GROUP 5
GROUP 6
STEVE KOSMOSOWSKY E
RICHARD MASTERSON S
WINNER 70+W FINAL
IAN HISLOP S
BARRIE RUSS W
PAUL ROUTIER J
2 QUALIFY TO LAST 16 TOP 4 GET BYES 6 TO CONSOLATION


70+W FINAL
CAROLE McLEAN S V HELEN LEVY W
TO BE PLAYED FRIDAY AFTER TEAM MATCHES


75+M
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
TERENCE BATEMAN E
PAT BRACKEN I
MALCOLM GALLACHAN J
TOMMY CAFFREY I
JOHN CAMPBELL S
KEN FALLA G
GROUP 3
GROUP 4
DEN BROMAGE W
JOHN HARRISON I
JIM FLEMING S
ROGER THOMAS W
BRIAN HILL E
BOB STERLING S
GROUP 5
GROUP 6
WILLIAM HADDON W
KEN PEARE I
PETER HOWARTH S
PETER RADFORD E
LIAM PERRIS I
DOUG SINCLAIR S
GROUP 7
GROUP 8
KEITH POWELL E
BILL DAVIDSON S

TONY BARTRAM W
JOHN HARRISON I
J
2 QUALIFY TO LAST 16 – 7 TO CONSOLATION